Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2011 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division II, State Championships


Region 5
 
     
#1   CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT (8 - 1)    35      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Nordonia HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT (9 - 1)    49    
#8   CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA (7 - 3)    0      
  11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Twinsburg HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CUY. FALLS WALSH JESUIT (10 - 1)    14  OTs: 1  
#4   KENT ROOSEVELT (9 - 1)    30      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Univ. of Akron
Site / Contact Info
#4   KENT ROOSEVELT (10 - 1)    14    
#5   WARREN HOWLAND (9 - 0)    21      
    11/18 - 7:30 PM @ Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
 AURORA 20   (12 - 1)  (AP #6) 
#2   TALLMADGE (8 - 2)    14      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Tallmadge HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   TALLMADGE (9 - 2)    14    
#7   NEW PHILADELPHIA (7 - 3)    7      
  11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   AURORA (11 - 1)    21  
#3   AURORA (9 - 1)    45      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Aurora HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   AURORA (10 - 1)    34    
#6   MADISON (8 - 2)    20     11/25 7:30 PM
@ Parma Byers Field
Site / Contact Info

 
AVON   (13 - 1)  (AP #5) 28

VS.

TROTWOOD-MADISON   (14 - 0)  (AP #1) 42

TROTWOOD-MADISON  (15 - 0)  (AP #1)
State Final

     

Region 8
 
      #1   TROTWOOD-MADISON (10 - 0)    53
    #1   TROTWOOD-MADISON (11 - 0)    27 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Trotwood Good Samaritan Sports Plex
Site / Contact Info
      #8   HAMILTON ROSS (8 - 2)    7
  #1   TROTWOOD-MADISON (12 - 0)    35 11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   FRANKLIN (9 - 1)    13
    #5   WAPAKONETA (10 - 1)    6 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Veterans Memorial Field at Atrium Stadium
Site / Contact Info
      #5   WAPAKONETA (9 - 1)    24
 TROTWOOD-MADISON 47   (13 - 0)  (AP #1)  11/18 - 7:30 PM @ Dayton Welcome Stadium
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   KINGS MILLS KINGS (10 - 0)    10
    #2   KINGS MILLS KINGS (11 - 0)    24 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Kings Stadium
Site / Contact Info
      #7   HARRISON (7 - 3)    7
  #2   KINGS MILLS KINGS (12 - 0)    20 11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE (9 - 1)    21
    #6   CIN. TURPIN (8 - 3)    0 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Tipp City Park
Site / Contact Info
11/25 7:30 PM
@ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   CIN. TURPIN (7 - 3)    24


Region 6
 
     
#1   AVON (9 - 1)    45      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Avon MS
Site / Contact Info
#1   AVON (10 - 1)    49    
#8   MEDINA HIGHLAND (6 - 4)    24      
  11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   AVON (11 - 1)    35  
#4   TOL. CENTRAL CATHOLIC (7 - 3)    48      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Tol. Central Catholic Gallagher Athletic Complex
Site / Contact Info
#4   TOL. CENTRAL CATHOLIC (8 - 3)    28    
#5   OLMSTED FALLS (7 - 3)    19      
    11/18 - 7:30 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
 AVON 43   (12 - 1)  (AP #5) 
#2   SANDUSKY (9 - 1)    20      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN (9 - 2)    37    
#7   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN (8 - 2)    25      
  11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN (10 - 2)    21  
#3   MAPLE HEIGHTS (8 - 1)    12      
11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Bedford HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   E. CLEVELAND SHAW (7 - 3)    12    
#6   E. CLEVELAND SHAW (6 - 3)    22      
     

Region 7
 
      #1   COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN (10 - 0)    34
    #1   COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN (11 - 0)    44 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Marion-Franklin HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   COLS. BROOKHAVEN (7 - 3)    28
  #1   COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN (12 - 0)    48  OTs: 1 11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Ohio Wesleyan Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   SUNBURY BIG WALNUT (8 - 2)    14
    #4   SUNBURY BIG WALNUT (9 - 2)    17 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Big Walnut HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   COLS. BEECHCROFT (9 - 1)    7
 COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN 44   (13 - 0)  (AP #3)  11/18 - 7:30 PM @ Gahanna Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY (9 - 1)    48
    #2   DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY (10 - 1)    24 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ Tri-Valley HS - Jack Anderson Stad.
Site / Contact Info
      #7   NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH (6 - 4)    30
  #2   DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY (11 - 1)    42 11/11 - 7:30 PM @ Gahanna Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   NEW ALBANY (8 - 2)    51
    #3   NEW ALBANY (9 - 2)    7 11/04 - 7:30 PM @ New Albany HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   ASHLAND (6 - 4)    37