Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2012 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division I, Region 3 - Westerville


Columbus 3 District
 
       
         
   COLS. WALNUT RIDGE     19      
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#3   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY ORANGE     61    
#3   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY ORANGE     72        
02/14 - 7:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#3   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY ORANGE     77      
 COLS. WHETSTONE     31   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#3   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY ORANGE     50  
 NEWARK     63        
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Westerville South HS
Site / Contact Info
 NEWARK     49      
 COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN     17        
  02/21 - 7:45 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
 NEWARK     52    
 PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL     25        
02/15 - 7:45 PM @ Westerville South HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING     40      
#8   GROVE CITY CENTRAL CROSSING     30     District Final  
      03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. NORTHLAND 53   (23 - 1) 
 WESTERVILLE SOUTH     38        
02/16 - 6:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
 HILLIARD DAVIDSON     40      
 HILLIARD DAVIDSON     51        
  02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#12   ZANESVILLE     34    
 WORTH. THOMAS WORTHINGTON     24        
02/16 - 7:45 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#12   ZANESVILLE     45      
#12   ZANESVILLE     60   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#4   COLS. NORTHLAND     51  
 CHILLICOTHE     25        
02/18 - 6:00 PM @ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
 ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY     28      
 ASHVILLE TEAYS VALLEY     68        
  02/22 - 7:45 PM @ Pickerington HS Central
Site / Contact Info
#4   COLS. NORTHLAND     45    
#4   COLS. NORTHLAND     92        
02/18 - 7:45 PM @ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
#4   COLS. NORTHLAND     50      
 COLS. BRIGGS     14       03/06 8:00 PM
@ Otterbein University
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
COLS. NORTHLAND   (24 - 1) 37

VS.

REYNOLDSBURG   (25 - 0)  (AP #1) 47

REYNOLDSBURG  (26 - 0)  (AP #1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 8:00 PM March 16
vs. Region 1 - Canton Region Championship
       

Columbus 2 District
 
         
       LANCASTER     31  
         
     HILLIARD BRADLEY     47 02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         HILLIARD BRADLEY     60
       HILLIARD BRADLEY     54 02/16 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    WESTERVILLE NORTH     42
  #7   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY     31 03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         DELAWARE HAYES     27
       DELAWARE HAYES     38 02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
         DUBLIN JEROME     24
    #7   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY     51 02/21 - 7:45 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         GALLOWAY WESTLAND     42
      #7   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY     70 02/15 - 7:45 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #7   LEWIS CTR. OLENTANGY     52
 REYNOLDSBURG 62   (24 - 0)  (AP #1)  03/03 - 7:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
       COLS. FRANKLIN HEIGHTS     15  
         
    #1   REYNOLDSBURG     66 02/22 - 7:45 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   REYNOLDSBURG     90
      #1   REYNOLDSBURG     109 02/16 - 7:45 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    GROVEPORT-MADISON     32
  #1   REYNOLDSBURG     56 03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         HILLIARD DARBY     43
       HILLIARD DARBY     33 02/14 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
         DUBLIN SCIOTO     39
    #9   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON     33 02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #9   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON     69
      #9   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON     51 02/14 - 7:45 PM @ Olentangy Orange HS
Site / Contact Info
03/06 6:15 PM
@ Otterbein University
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       GROVE CITY     34


Columbus 1 District
 
       
         
   PATASKALA WATKINS MEMORIAL     16      
         
  02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   DUBLIN COFFMAN     34    
 MARYSVILLE     26        
02/16 - 6:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   DUBLIN COFFMAN     63      
#5   DUBLIN COFFMAN     63   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   GAHANNA LINCOLN     63  
 CANAL WINCHESTER     32        
02/15 - 6:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   GAHANNA LINCOLN     40      
#6   GAHANNA LINCOLN     74        
  02/21 - 7:45 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   GAHANNA LINCOLN     41    
 LOGAN     27        
02/15 - 7:45 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
 POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY     28      
 POWELL OLENTANGY LIBERTY     31     District Final  
      03/03 - 4:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
 GAHANNA LINCOLN 38   (18 - 6) 
         
   COLS. WEST     12      
         
  02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   PICKERINGTON HS NORTH     48    
 WESTERVILLE CENTRAL     25        
02/16 - 7:45 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   PICKERINGTON HS NORTH     94      
#2   PICKERINGTON HS NORTH     75   District semifinal    
    03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   PICKERINGTON HS NORTH     46  
#10   UPPER ARLINGTON     40        
02/18 - 6:00 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#10   UPPER ARLINGTON     24      
 MOUNT VERNON     24        
  02/22 - 7:45 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#11   NEW ALBANY     34    
#11   NEW ALBANY     37        
02/18 - 7:45 PM @ Hilliard Davidson HS
Site / Contact Info
#11   NEW ALBANY     34      
 WORTHINGTON KILBOURNE     34        
       

North Canton District
 
         
      #4   WOOSTER     62  OTs: 1  
         
    #4   WOOSTER     52 02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   MASSILLON WASHINGTON     53
      #5   MASSILLON WASHINGTON     56 02/18 - 1:00 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   LOUISVILLE     43
  #4   WOOSTER     52 03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #7   UNIONTOWN GREEN     48  
         
    #7   UNIONTOWN GREEN     48 02/22 - 7:30 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   UNIONTOWN LAKE     47
      #1   UNIONTOWN LAKE     47 02/18 - 2:30 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
  District Final      MASSILLON PERRY     40
 CANTON McKINLEY 57   (20 - 4)  (AP #6)  03/03 - 1:00 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
     
         
       CANTON GLENOAK     35  
         
    #3   CANTON McKINLEY     62 02/23 - 6:00 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
 
         CANTON TIMKEN     25
      #3   CANTON McKINLEY     66 02/18 - 4:30 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #3   CANTON McKINLEY     94
  #3   CANTON McKINLEY     64 03/01 - 7:30 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8   MASSILLON JACKSON     37  
         
    #2   NORTH CANTON HOOVER     59 02/23 - 7:30 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
 
         NEW PHILADELPHIA     37
      #2   NORTH CANTON HOOVER     66 02/18 - 6:00 PM @ Walsh University
Site / Contact Info
        #2   NORTH CANTON HOOVER     54