Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2012 OHSAA Boys Baseball Tournament - Division I, Region 4 - Cincinnati


Cincinnati 2 District
 
       
         
  #2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     11      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ ARCHBISHOP MOELLER
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     11    
#28   CIN. WESTERN HILLS     1        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ WESTERN HILLS
Site / Contact Info
#30   CIN. NORTHWEST     1      
#30   CIN. NORTHWEST     3   District semifinal    
    05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Milford HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER     7  
#14   OXFORD TALAWANDA     0        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TALAWANDA
Site / Contact Info
#20   CIN. SYCAMORE     4      
#20   CIN. SYCAMORE     3        
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
#10   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     2    
#10   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     9        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
#10   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     7      
#27   BATAVIA AMELIA     0     District Final  
      05/19 - 11:00 AM @ Western Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
 CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER 3   (22 - 5) 
         
  #6   HARRISON     7      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ HARRISON
Site / Contact Info
#6   HARRISON     7  Innings: 1    
#19   CIN. GLEN ESTE     10        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ GLEN ESTE
Site / Contact Info
#19   CIN. GLEN ESTE     6      
#32   CIN. WINTON WOODS     0   District semifinal    
    05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Kings HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     2  
         
  #8   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     2      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA EAST
Site / Contact Info
#8   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     8    
#18   CIN. TURPIN     4        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TURPIN
Site / Contact Info
#18   CIN. TURPIN     0      
#22   MT. ORAB WESTERN BROWN     3       05/24 2:00 PM
@ University of Cincinnati
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER   (23 - 5) 6

VS.

CIN. ELDER   (22 - 8) 4

CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER  (24 - 5)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 7:00 PM May 31
vs. Region 2 - Dublin Region Championship
       

Centerville 1 District
 
         
      #3   CIN. ELDER     6  
         
    #3   CIN. ELDER     8  Innings: 1 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ ELDER
Site / Contact Info
 
        #23   MIDDLETOWN     5
      #23   MIDDLETOWN     3 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ MIDDLETOWN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #31   CIN. WALNUT HILLS     0
  #3   CIN. ELDER     9 05/17 - 5:00 PM @ LaSalle HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #9   KINGS MILLS KINGS     6
      #9   KINGS MILLS KINGS     10 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ KINGS
Site / Contact Info
        #25   CIN. PRINCETON     0
    #5   LOVELAND     7 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ LOVELAND
Site / Contact Info
 
        #21   CIN. COLERAIN     2
      #5   LOVELAND     14 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ LOVELAND
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #5   LOVELAND     5
 CIN. ELDER 4   (21 - 8)  05/19 - 11:00 AM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #5   TROY     2  
         
    #3   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     6 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
 
        #20   DAY. BELMONT     0
      #3   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     12 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #3   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     27
  #3   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     8 05/17 - 7:30 PM @ Athletes in Action's
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   SPRINGBORO     0  
         
    #10   MIAMISBURG     5 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGBORO
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10   MIAMISBURG     6
      #10   MIAMISBURG     1 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ MIAMISBURG
Site / Contact Info
05/24 5:00 PM
@ University of Cincinnati
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #19   RIVERSIDE STEBBINS     0


Centerville 2 District
 
       
         
  #7   CIN. ANDERSON     4      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ ANDERSON
Site / Contact Info
#7   CIN. ANDERSON     3    
#29   MORROW LITTLE MIAMI     4        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ OAK HILLS
Site / Contact Info
#11   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     3      
#11   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     12   District semifinal    
    05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   CIN. ANDERSON     10  
         
  #4   CIN. ST. XAVIER     8      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ ST XAVIER
Site / Contact Info
#4   CIN. ST. XAVIER     1    
#16   FAIRFIELD     1        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ LA SALLE
Site / Contact Info
#15   CIN. LA SALLE     3      
#15   CIN. LA SALLE     2     District Final  
      05/19 - 2:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 CIN. ANDERSON 0  
         
  #1   CENTERVILLE     2      
         
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CENTERVILLE     1    
#12   FAIRBORN     4        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRBORN
Site / Contact Info
#12   FAIRBORN     1      
#18   HUBER HTS. WAYNE     1   District semifinal    
    05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Carlton Davidson Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#9   BEAVERCREEK     0  
#14   XENIA     3        
05/09 - 5:00 PM @ BEAVERCREEK
Site / Contact Info
#9   BEAVERCREEK     6      
#9   BEAVERCREEK     10        
  05/10 - 5:00 PM @ PIQUA
Site / Contact Info
#9   BEAVERCREEK     3    
#11   TRENTON EDGEWOOD     1        
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ PIQUA
Site / Contact Info
#7   PIQUA     2      
#7   PIQUA     3        
       

Cincinnati 1 District
 
         
      #1   MASON     6  
         
    #1   MASON     7 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ MASON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #24   CIN. WITHROW     1
      #24   CIN. WITHROW     0 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ WITHROW
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #26   CIN. MT. HEALTHY     0
  #1   MASON     1 05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #12   MILFORD     6  
         
    #17   HAMILTON     0 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ MILFORD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #13   HAMILTON ROSS     3
      #17   HAMILTON     8 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ ROSS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #17   HAMILTON     4
 VANDALIA BUTLER 3   (19 - 11)  05/19 - 2:00 PM @ Western Hills HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #4   NEW CARLISLE TECUMSEH     8  
         
    #8   LEBANON     0 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ TECUMSEH
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   LEBANON     3
      #8   LEBANON     9 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #15   KETTERING FAIRMONT     0
  #6   VANDALIA BUTLER     2 05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Athletes in Action's
Site / Contact Info
   
        #13   SPRINGFIELD     2
      #13   SPRINGFIELD     1 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGFIELD
Site / Contact Info
        #16   SIDNEY     0
    #6   VANDALIA BUTLER     1 05/10 - 5:00 PM @ BUTLER
Site / Contact Info
 
        #17   WEST CARROLLTON     1
      #6   VANDALIA BUTLER     3 05/08 - 5:00 PM @ BUTLER
Site / Contact Info
        #6   VANDALIA BUTLER     4