Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2012 OHSAA Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament - Division I, Region 4 - Clayton


Liberty Twp 2 District
 
       
         
  #4   CINCINNATI McAULEY     1      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ MC AULEY
Site / Contact Info
#10   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     6    
#10   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     5        
05/07 - 5:00 PM @ OAK HILLS
Site / Contact Info
#10   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     2      
#23   CIN. WALNUT HILLS     1   District semifinal    
    05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West Freshman Campus
Site / Contact Info
#10   CINCINNATI OAK HILLS     3  
#6   HARRISON     10        
05/08 - 5:00 PM @ HARRISON
Site / Contact Info
#6   HARRISON     3      
#19   CIN. SYCAMORE     9        
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
#9   LOVELAND     3    
#9   LOVELAND     3        
05/07 - 5:00 PM @ LOVELAND
Site / Contact Info
#9   LOVELAND     6      
#12   CINCINNATI MOTHER OF MERCY     0     District Final  
      05/19 - 1:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
 CINCINNATI OAK HILLS 2  Innings: 6   (18 - 12) 
         
  #2   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     8      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHMONT
Site / Contact Info
#2   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     5    
#13   SPRINGBORO     5        
05/07 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGBORO
Site / Contact Info
#13   SPRINGBORO     0      
#15   SIDNEY     3   District semifinal    
    05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont H.S.
Site / Contact Info
#2   CLAYTON NORTHMONT     0  
         
  #4   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     9      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA WEST
Site / Contact Info
#4   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST     1    
         
  #20   MIDDLETOWN     0      
        05/23 5:00 PM
@ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
CINCINNATI OAK HILLS   (19 - 12) 0

VS.

LEBANON   (29 - 1) 5

LEBANON  (30 - 1)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 5:30 PM June 1
vs. Region 2 - Clyde Region Championship
       

Kettering 1 District
 
         
      #21   RIVERSIDE STEBBINS     0  
         
    #1   LEBANON     9 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   LEBANON     14
      #1   LEBANON     26 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ LEBANON
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #22   XENIA     0
  #1   LEBANON     13 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #17   HAMILTON     8  
         
    #11   BEAVERCREEK     0 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ HAMILTON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11   BEAVERCREEK     2
      #11   BEAVERCREEK     9 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ BEAVERCREEK
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #14   WEST CARROLLTON     1
 LEBANON 2   (28 - 1)  05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont H.S.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #5   CINCINNATI URSULINE ACADEMY     3  
         
    #5   CINCINNATI URSULINE ACADEMY     3 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ URSULINE ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
        #24   CIN. ANDERSON     0
      #17   KINGS MILLS KINGS     1 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ KINGS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #17   KINGS MILLS KINGS     7
  #8   CIN. COLERAIN     1 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Harrison HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #8   CIN. COLERAIN     5  
         
    #8   CIN. COLERAIN     6 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ COLERAIN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #15   MORROW LITTLE MIAMI     2
      #15   MORROW LITTLE MIAMI     4 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ ST URSULA ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
05/24 5:00 PM
@ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #14   CIN. ST. URSULA ACAD.     1


Kettering 2 District
 
       
         
  #18   TROY     3      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
#3   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     2    
#3   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     11        
05/07 - 5:00 PM @ LAKOTA EAST
Site / Contact Info
#3   LIBERTY TWP. LAKOTA EAST     12      
#19   PIQUA     1   District semifinal    
    05/14 - 5:00 PM @ West Carrollton HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   FAIRBORN     7  
         
  #12   HUBER HTS. WAYNE     1      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TBA
Site / Contact Info
#8   FAIRBORN     3    
#8   FAIRBORN     1        
05/07 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRBORN
Site / Contact Info
#8   FAIRBORN     3      
#9   CENTERVILLE     0     District Final  
      05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 FAIRBORN 1  Innings: 6   (21 - 8) 
         
  #6   MIAMISBURG     9      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ MIAMISBURG
Site / Contact Info
#6   MIAMISBURG     9    
#7   SPRINGFIELD     2        
05/07 - 5:00 PM @ SPRINGFIELD
Site / Contact Info
#7   SPRINGFIELD     4      
#10   VANDALIA BUTLER     1   District semifinal    
    05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   MIAMISBURG     4  
         
  #16   KETTERING FAIRMONT     3      
         
  05/09 - 5:00 PM @ EDGEWOOD
Site / Contact Info
#5   TRENTON EDGEWOOD     5    
         
  #5   TRENTON EDGEWOOD     6      
         
       

Liberty Twp 1 District
 
         
      #1   MASON     14  
         
    #1   MASON     12 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ MASON
Site / Contact Info
 
        #18   CIN. NORTHWEST     0
      #20   CIN. PRINCETON     4 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ NORTHWEST
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #20   CIN. PRINCETON     1
  #1   MASON     4 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #7   CIN. TURPIN     2  
         
    #7   CIN. TURPIN     2 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ TURPIN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11   BATAVIA AMELIA     4
      #11   BATAVIA AMELIA     1 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ AMELIA
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #16   CINCINNATI SETON     2
 MASON 1   05/18 - 5:00 PM @ Lakota East HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   FAIRFIELD     11  
         
    #2   FAIRFIELD     5 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD
Site / Contact Info
 
        #13   MILFORD     18
      #13   MILFORD     1 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ MILFORD
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #25   CIN. WESTERN HILLS     0
  #2   FAIRFIELD     2 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Kings HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3   CIN. GLEN ESTE     12  
         
    #3   CIN. GLEN ESTE     1 05/09 - 5:00 PM @ GLEN ESTE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #21   CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME     10
      #21   CINCINNATI MOUNT NOTRE DAME     0 05/07 - 5:00 PM @ MOUNT NOTRE DAME
Site / Contact Info
        #22   CIN. WINTON WOODS     8