Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2012 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division III, State Championship


Region 11
 
     
#1   ALLIANCE MARLINGTON (8 - 2)    0      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Uniontown Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   POLAND SEMINARY (8 - 3)    17    
#8   POLAND SEMINARY (7 - 3)    38      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Green HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   DOVER (10 - 2)    48  
#4   DOVER (8 - 2)    27  OTs: 1      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   DOVER (9 - 2)    35    
#5   GRANVILLE (9 - 1)    24      
    11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Canton Fawcett Stad.
Site / Contact Info
 DOVER 13   (11 - 2) 
#2   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES (9 - 1)    35      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ West Holmes HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES (10 - 1)    35    
#7   WINTERSVILLE INDIAN CREEK (9 - 1)    7      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ New Philadelphia HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES (11 - 1)    21  
#3   STEUBENVILLE (8 - 2)    28      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Steubenville Harding Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#3   STEUBENVILLE (9 - 2)    7    
#6   ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE (9 - 1)    0     11/24 7:00 PM
@ Massillon Washington HS
Site / Contact Info

 
AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY   (12 - 2)  (AP #9) 42

VS.

BELLEVUE   (13 - 1)  (AP #7) 21

AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY  (13 - 2)  (AP #9)
State Final

     

Region 10
 
      #1   NAPOLEON (9 - 0 - 1)    30
    #1   NAPOLEON (10 - 0 - 1)    21 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Napoleon HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY (8 - 2)    6
  #1   NAPOLEON (11 - 0 - 1)    20 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Toledo Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   BRYAN (10 - 0)    41
    #4   BRYAN (11 - 0)    20 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON (7 - 3)    24
 BELLEVUE 34   (12 - 1)  (AP #7)  11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   BELLEVUE (9 - 1)    19
    #2   BELLEVUE (10 - 1)    28 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   ELIDA (8 - 2)    14
  #2   BELLEVUE (11 - 1)    35 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Clyde HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   URBANA (9 - 1)    14
    #6   SANDUSKY PERKINS (10 - 1)    27 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Urbana HS
Site / Contact Info
11/24 7:00 PM
@ Ohio Wesleyan Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   SANDUSKY PERKINS (9 - 1)    42


Region 9
 
     
#1   CHAGRIN FALLS (9 - 1)    60      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Chagrin Falls HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CHAGRIN FALLS (10 - 1)    49    
#8   PENINSULA WOODRIDGE (7 - 3)    28      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CHAGRIN FALLS (11 - 1)    7  
#4   CLEV. JOHN HAY (8 - 2)    12      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Collinwood Athletic Complex
Site / Contact Info
#5   RAVENNA (7 - 4)    21    
#5   RAVENNA (6 - 4)    13      
    11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
 AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 48   (11 - 2)  (AP #9) 
#2   NILES McKINLEY (8 - 2)    27      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Niles McKinley HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   HUBBARD (8 - 3)    14    
#7   HUBBARD (7 - 3)    39      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Austintown-Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY (10 - 2)    34  
#3   CHARDON NOTRE DAME-CATH. LATIN (8 - 2)    23      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY (9 - 2)    54    
#6   AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY (8 - 2)    49      
     

Region 12
 
      #1   DAY. THURGOOD MARSHALL (9 - 1)    67
    #1   DAY. THURGOOD MARSHALL (10 - 1)    68 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Dayton Welcome Stadium
Site / Contact Info
      #8   CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM (6 - 4)    22
  #1   DAY. THURGOOD MARSHALL (11 - 1)    60 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Western Brown HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACAD. (8 - 2)    37
    #4   GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACAD. (9 - 2)    9 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Gallipolis Memorial Field
Site / Contact Info
      #5   CIN. ACHBSHP. McNICHOLAS (7 - 3)    35
 DAY. THURGOOD MARSHALL 33   (12 - 1)  (AP #4)  11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Reynoldsburg HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   KETTERING ACHBSHP. ALTER (8 - 1 - 1)    34
    #7   SPRING. SHAWNEE (8 - 3)    35 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   SPRING. SHAWNEE (7 - 3)    42
  #3   THE PLAINS ATHENS (11 - 1)    21 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Hamilton Township HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   THE PLAINS ATHENS (9 - 1)    63
    #3   THE PLAINS ATHENS (10 - 1)    36 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   CIRCLEVILLE (6 - 4)    28