Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2012 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division V, State Championship


Region 17
 
     
#1   KIRTLAND (10 - 0)    49      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Kirtland HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   KIRTLAND (11 - 0)    28    
#8   BEVERLY FORT FRYE (8 - 2)    7      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Warren G. Harding HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   KIRTLAND (12 - 0)    38  
#4   COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW (10 - 0)    51      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Columbiana Crestview HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW (11 - 0)    14    
#5   LOUISVILLE ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (9 - 1)    50      
    11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Aurora HS
Site / Contact Info
 KIRTLAND 41   (13 - 0)  (AP #2) 
#2   SUGARCREEK GARAWAY (10 - 0)    48      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Garaway HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   YOUNGS. URSULINE (7 - 4)    44    
#7   YOUNGS. URSULINE (6 - 4)    64      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Copley HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   YOUNGS. URSULINE (8 - 4)    37  
#3   CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS (9 - 1)    42      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Cuyahoga Heights HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CUYAHOGA HEIGHTS (10 - 1)    15    
#6   BELLAIRE (8 - 2)    14     11/24 7:00 PM
@ Canton Fawcett Stad.
Site / Contact Info

 
KIRTLAND   (14 - 0)  (AP #2) 9

VS.

COLDWATER   (14 - 0)  (AP #1) 10

COLDWATER  (15 - 0)  (AP #1)
State Final

     

Region 18
 
      #1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC (10 - 0)    42
    #1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC (11 - 0)    17  OTs: 1 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE (8 - 2)    14
  #4   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON (11 - 1)    22 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON (9 - 1)    16
    #4   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON (10 - 1)    24 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   LIBERTY CENTER (8 - 2)    7
 FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON 0   (12 - 1)  11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   NORTHWOOD (10 - 0)    19
    #7   HAMLER PATRICK HENRY (9 - 2)    56 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Northwood HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   HAMLER PATRICK HENRY (8 - 2)    20
  #7   HAMLER PATRICK HENRY (10 - 2)    21 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   COLUMBIA STA. COLUMBIA (9 - 1)    39
    #3   COLUMBIA STA. COLUMBIA (10 - 1)    15 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Columbia HS
Site / Contact Info
11/24 7:00 PM
@ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   ARCHBOLD (8 - 2)    34


Region 19
 
     
#1   LUCASVILLE VALLEY (10 - 0)    41      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   LUCASVILLE VALLEY (11 - 0)    21    
#8   COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT (6 - 3)    16      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Reynoldsburg HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   LUCASVILLE VALLEY (12 - 0)    14  
#4   BUCYRUS WYNFORD (8 - 2)    24      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Wynford HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   BUCYRUS WYNFORD (9 - 2)    9    
#5   LOUDONVILLE (8 - 2)    0      
    11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Nelsonville-York HS
Site / Contact Info
 BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION 7   (11 - 2) 
#2   OAK HILL (8 - 2)    29      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Oak Hill HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   OAK HILL (9 - 2)    21    
#7   JEROMESVILLE HILLSDALE (7 - 3)    26      
  11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Nelsonville-York HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION (10 - 2)    26  
#3   WHEELERSBURG (8 - 2)    13      
11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Wheelersburg HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION (9 - 2)    22    
#6   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION (8 - 2)    24      
     

Region 20
 
      #1   COLDWATER (10 - 0)    42
    #1   COLDWATER (11 - 0)    41 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Coldwater HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   CASSTOWN MIAMI EAST (7 - 3)    7
  #1   COLDWATER (12 - 0)    20 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   WEST LIBERTY-SALEM (10 - 0)    28
    #4   WEST LIBERTY-SALEM (11 - 0)    22 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ West Liberty-Salem
Site / Contact Info
      #5   MIAMISBURG DAYTON CHRISTIAN (10 - 0)    14
 COLDWATER 38   (13 - 0)  (AP #1)  11/17 - 7:00 PM @ Dayton Welcome Stadium
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (10 - 0)    35
    #2   CIN. SUMMIT COUNTRY DAY (11 - 0)    14 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Madeira HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD (8 - 2)    27
  #3   COVINGTON (12 - 0)    0 11/10 - 7:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   COVINGTON (10 - 0)    55
    #3   COVINGTON (11 - 0)    58 11/03 - 7:00 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   NEW LEBANON DIXIE (7 - 3)    18