Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2012 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division VI, State Championship


Region 23
 
     
#1   DANVILLE (9 - 1)    30      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Danville -Memorial Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#1   DANVILLE (10 - 1)    28    
#8   HANNIBAL RIVER (7 - 3)    6      
  11/09 - 7:30 PM @ Gahanna Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   DANVILLE (11 - 1)    46  
#4   ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS (7 - 3)    26      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Maysville HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ZANESVILLE BISHOP ROSECRANS (8 - 3)    14    
#5   WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY (8 - 2)    3      
    11/16 - 7:30 PM @ Westerville Central HS
Site / Contact Info
 NEWARK CATHOLIC 38   (11 - 2)  (AP #9) 
#2   NEWARK CATHOLIC (8 - 2)    41      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Gahanna Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NEWARK CATHOLIC (9 - 2)    20    
#7   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN (8 - 2)    14      
  11/09 - 7:30 PM @ Sheridan HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NEWARK CATHOLIC (10 - 2)    48  
#3   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE (9 - 1)    41      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Trimble HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE (10 - 1)    13    
#6   N. ROBINSON COL. CRAWFORD (8 - 2)    6     11/23 7:30 PM
@ New Philadelphia HS
Site / Contact Info

 
NEWARK CATHOLIC   (12 - 2)  (AP #9) 21

VS.

MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL   (12 - 2)  (AP #7) 28

MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL  (13 - 2)  (AP #7)
State Final

     

Region 22
 
      #1   McCOMB (10 - 0)    14
    #1   McCOMB (11 - 0)    42 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ McComb HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   ARLINGTON (7 - 3)    0
  #1   McCOMB (12 - 0)    28 11/09 - 7:30 PM @ Millbury Lake HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   NORWALK ST. PAUL (7 - 3)    27
    #5   TIFFIN CALVERT (7 - 4)    0 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Norwalk Whitney Park
Site / Contact Info
      #5   TIFFIN CALVERT (6 - 4)    56
 McCOMB 28  OTs: 3   (13 - 0)  (AP #2)  11/16 - 7:30 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C. (9 - 1)    27
    #2   FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C. (10 - 1)    21 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   TOL. OTTAWA HILLS (7 - 3)    3
  #6   DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S (8 - 4)    21 11/09 - 7:30 PM @ BGSU
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   LEIPSIC (8 - 2)    29
    #6   DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S (7 - 4)    54 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
11/23 7:30 PM
@ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S (6 - 4)    34


Region 21
 
     
#1   MOGADORE (10 - 0)    49      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Mogadore HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   MOGADORE (11 - 0)    28    
#8   STEUBENVILLE CATH. CENT. (6 - 4)    24      
  11/09 - 7:30 PM @ Ravenna HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   MOGADORE (12 - 0)    42  
#4   SHADYSIDE (10 - 0)    18      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Shadyside HS - Fleming Field
Site / Contact Info
#5   BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE (9 - 2)    7    
#5   BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE (8 - 2)    19      
    11/16 - 7:30 PM @ Ravenna HS
Site / Contact Info
 MOGADORE 21   (13 - 0)  (AP #1) 
#2   MALVERN (9 - 1)    21      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Malvern HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MALVERN (10 - 1)    20    
#7   FAIRPORT HARDING (7 - 3)    0      
  11/09 - 7:30 PM @ St. Vincent-St. Mary HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   YOUNGS. CHRISTIAN (9 - 2)    20  
#3   WARREN JOHN F KENNEDY (9 - 1)    14      
11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Warren G. Harding HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   YOUNGS. CHRISTIAN (8 - 2)    25    
#6   YOUNGS. CHRISTIAN (7 - 2)    20      
     

Region 24
 
      #1   ADA (9 - 1)    50
    #1   ADA (10 - 1)    35 11/02 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   WAYNESFIELD-GOSHEN (4 - 6)    15
  #4   ST. HENRY (9 - 3)    21 11/09 - 7:30 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   ST. HENRY (7 - 3)    45
    #4   ST. HENRY (8 - 3)    40 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ St. Henry HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   FORT LORAMIE (8 - 2)    21
 MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL 34  OTs: 3   (11 - 2)  (AP #7)  11/16 - 7:30 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   MINSTER (8 - 2)    48
    #2   MINSTER (9 - 2)    34 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Minster HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   LEWISBURG TRI-COUNTY NORTH (7 - 3)    7
  #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL (10 - 2)    28 11/09 - 7:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL (8 - 2)    53
    #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL (9 - 2)    41 11/02 - 7:30 PM @ Marion Local HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   BRADFORD (8 - 2)    27