Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 11 - Logan


Athens 1 District
 
       
         
  #1   FRANKFORT ADENA     54      
         
  02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   FRANKFORT ADENA     45    
#8   BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY     34        
02/11 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   SARDINIA EASTERN     32      
#9   SARDINIA EASTERN     36   District semifinal    
    02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   FRANKFORT ADENA     41  
#4   CROOKSVILLE     49        
02/11 - 6:45 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   CROOKSVILLE     35      
#13   BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY     32        
  02/16 - 2:45 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   CROOKSVILLE     25    
#5   NELSONVILLE-YORK     38        
02/11 - 8:30 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#12   ALBANY ALEXANDER     20      
#12   ALBANY ALEXANDER     41     District Final  
      03/03 - 2:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
 FRANKFORT ADENA 47   (22 - 2) 
#2   IRONTON     60        
02/13 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   IRONTON     46      
#15   POMEROY MEIGS     41        
  02/16 - 4:30 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   IRONTON     37    
#7   LUCASVILLE VALLEY     54        
02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   LUCASVILLE VALLEY     34      
#10   COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT     35   District semifinal    
    02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   IRONTON     28  
#3   LYNCHBURG-CLAY     75        
02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   LYNCHBURG-CLAY     25      
#14   WEST UNION     15        
  02/16 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   PEEBLES     34    
#6   PEEBLES     36        
02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   PEEBLES     50      
#11   PIKETON     17       03/06 6:15 PM
@ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
BEVERLY FORT FRYE   (24 - 3) 58

VS.

JOHNSTOWN-MONROE   (23 - 4) 43

BEVERLY FORT FRYE  (25 - 3)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 1:00 PM March 14
vs. Region 10 - Lexington Region Championship
       

Worthington District
 
         
      #11   MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS     32  
         
    #5   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION     47 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ LIBERTY UNION
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION     39
      #5   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION     45 02/16 - 2:00 PM @ LIBERTY UNION
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #16   MARION ELGIN     27
  #3   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     43  OTs: 1 02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Worthington Christian MS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #22   COL. HORIZON SCIENCE     29  
         
    #3   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     62 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #18   COLUMBUS ACADEMY     24
      #3   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     93 02/16 - 2:00 PM @ JOHNSTOWN-MONROE
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #3   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     79
 JOHNSTOWN-MONROE 53   (22 - 4)  03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Worthington Christian MS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #21   CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL     16  
         
    #4   FREDERICKTOWN     46 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ FREDERICKTOWN
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4   FREDERICKTOWN     69
      #4   FREDERICKTOWN     40 02/16 - 7:00 PM @ FREDERICKTOWN
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #20   COLUMBUS SCHOOL FOR GIRLS     20
  #4   FREDERICKTOWN     41 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Worthington Christian MS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     48  OTs: 2  
         
    #8   COLS. BISHOP READY     37 02/21 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   COLS. BISHOP READY     52
      #8   COLS. BISHOP READY     52 02/16 - 2:00 PM @ BISHOP READY
Site / Contact Info
03/06 8:00 PM
@ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #17   CARDINGTON-LINCOLN     31
           
 

Steubenville District
 
       
  #7   UHRICHSVILLE CLAYMONT     43        
           
  02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   W. LAFAYETTE RIDGEWOOD     49      
           
  #2   W. LAFAYETTE RIDGEWOOD     61        
           
    02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   W. LAFAYETTE RIDGEWOOD     38    
           
  #3   ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY     56        
           
  02/16 - 3:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY     32      
#8   NEWCOMERSTOWN     35          
02/11 - 7:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL     25        
#9   LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL     39     District semifinal    
      02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Steubenville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   BEVERLY FORT FRYE     47  
           
  #6   MARTINS FERRY     45        
           
  02/16 - 4:00 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   MARTINS FERRY     23      
           
  #8   STEUBENVILLE CATH. CENT.     28        
           
    02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   BEVERLY FORT FRYE     65    
           
  #9   BELLAIRE     22        
           
  02/16 - 7:30 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   BEVERLY FORT FRYE     70      
           
  #1   BEVERLY FORT FRYE     75        
        District Final  
        03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Steubenville HS
Site / Contact Info
 BEVERLY FORT FRYE 66   (23 - 3) 
           
  #4   ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM     53        
           
  02/19 - 6:00 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM     55      
           
  #7   ST. CLAIRSVILLE     31        
           
    02/23 - 1:00 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM     63    
           
  #2   BELMONT UNION LOCAL     46        
           
  02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   BELMONT UNION LOCAL     31      
#4   SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH     36          
02/14 - 7:00 PM @ Cambridge HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WOODSFIELD MONROE CENTRAL     34        
#3   WOODSFIELD MONROE CENTRAL     62     District semifinal    
      02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Steubenville HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM     45  
           
  #4   CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL     50        
           
  02/13 - 6:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   CADIZ HARRISON CENTRAL     44      
           
  #5   MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY     46        
           
    02/21 - 6:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   GNADENHUTTEN INDIAN VALLEY     51    
           
  #1   GNADENHUTTEN INDIAN VALLEY     59        
           
  02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Dover HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   GNADENHUTTEN INDIAN VALLEY     46      
           
  #6   COSHOCTON     35        
           
       

Athens 2 District
 
         
      #1   PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND     47  
         
    #1   PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND     89 02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   CHESAPEAKE     43
      #8   CHESAPEAKE     26 02/11 - 5:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   WELLSTON     42
  #1   PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND     46 02/23 - 12:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #4   SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS     62
      #4   SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS     53 02/13 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
        #13   CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON     34
    #12   McDERMOTT NORTHWEST     31 02/16 - 2:45 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   MINFORD     45
      #12   McDERMOTT NORTHWEST     54 02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #12   McDERMOTT NORTHWEST     51
 PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND 47   (23 - 0)  (AP #2)  03/03 - 4:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   WHEELERSBURG     48  
         
    #7   PORTSMOUTH WEST     71 02/16 - 4:30 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   PORTSMOUTH WEST     58
      #7   PORTSMOUTH WEST     53 02/11 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   PORTSMOUTH     34
  #7   PORTSMOUTH WEST     32 02/23 - 1:45 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
   
        #3   OAK HILL     54
      #3   OAK HILL     62 02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
        #14   CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN     27
    #3   OAK HILL     61 02/16 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6   CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE     62
      #6   CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE     34 02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
        #11   IRONTON ROCK HILL     33