Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 7 - Zanesville
           
 

Zanesville District
 
       
  #1   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES     82        
           
  02/14 - 6:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES     52      
           
  #9   BYESVILLE MEADOWBROOK     36        
           
    02/19 - 7:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES     67    
           
  #6   NEW CONCORD JOHN GLENN     34        
           
  02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   DUNCAN FALLS PHILO     22      
           
  #8   DUNCAN FALLS PHILO     52        
      District semifinal    
      02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES     55  
           
  #5   DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY     50        
           
  02/14 - 6:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WINTERSVILLE INDIAN CREEK     59      
           
  #3   WINTERSVILLE INDIAN CREEK     53        
           
    02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WINTERSVILLE INDIAN CREEK     42    
           
  #2   MINERVA     56        
           
  02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MINERVA     45      
#7   RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL     46  OTs: 1          
02/11 - 7:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   RAYLAND BUCKEYE LOCAL     34        
#8   RICHMOND EDISON     44       District Final  
        03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
 MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES 59   (25 - 1)  (AP #3) 
           
  #1   CARROLLTON     91        
           
  02/13 - 6:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CARROLLTON     52      
           
  #9   LISBON BEAVER     30        
           
    02/19 - 6:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   CARROLLTON     38    
           
  #6   EAST LIVERPOOL     47        
           
  02/13 - 8:00 PM @ Union Local HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   STEUBENVILLE     48      
           
  #4   STEUBENVILLE     59        
      District semifinal    
      02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE     45  
           
  #3   WARSAW RIVER VIEW     54        
           
  02/16 - 6:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WARSAW RIVER VIEW     36  OTs: 2      
           
  #4   McCONNELSVILLE MORGAN     34        
           
    02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE     65    
           
  #2   ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE     48        
           
  02/16 - 8:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   ZANESVILLE MAYSVILLE     37      
#5   DOVER     35  OTs: 1          
02/13 - 7:00 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   DOVER     42        
#7   CAMBRIDGE     32         03/05 6:15 PM
@ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES   (26 - 1)  (AP #3) 59

VS.

LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION   (23 - 3) 44

MILLERSBURG WEST HOLMES  (27 - 1)  (AP #3)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 8:00 PM March 14
vs. Region 8 - Springfield Region Championship
       

Athens 1 District
 
         
      #1   WASHINGTON C.H. MIAMI TRACE     66  
         
    #1   WASHINGTON C.H. MIAMI TRACE     49 02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Zane Trace HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   HILLSBORO     55
      #8   HILLSBORO     40 02/11 - 7:00 PM @ Zane Trace HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   WAVERLY     31
  #1   WASHINGTON C.H. MIAMI TRACE     32 02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   MARIETTA     52  
         
    #4   MARIETTA     43 02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   VINCENT WARREN     47  
  District Final      
 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION 42   (22 - 3)  02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION     54  
         
    #2   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION     48 02/16 - 2:45 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY     64
      #7   McARTHUR VINTON COUNTY     48 02/11 - 8:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   NEW LEXINGTON     34
  #2   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD UNION     46 02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3   CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM     49  
         
    #3   CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM     38 02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Zane Trace HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #6   CIRCLEVILLE     41  
03/05 8:00 PM
@ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Gahanna District
 
       
         
  #17   COLS. EAST     22      
         
  02/20 - 7:00 PM @ UTICA
Site / Contact Info
#4   UTICA     36    
#4   UTICA     72        
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ UTICA
Site / Contact Info
#4   UTICA     88      
#23   SPARTA HIGHLAND     19   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 6:00 PM @ Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES     44  
         
  #25   HEBRON LAKEWOOD     21      
         
  02/20 - 7:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
#6   COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES     57    
#18   PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS     51        
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ ST FRANCIS DE SALES
Site / Contact Info
#6   COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES     52      
#6   COLS. ST. FRANCIS DeSALES     66     District Final  
      03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY 49   (21 - 4) 
         
  #31   WHITEHALL-YEARLING     40      
         
  02/20 - 7:00 PM @ GRANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#7   GRANVILLE     31    
#7   GRANVILLE     61        
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ GRANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#7   GRANVILLE     55      
#19   PLAIN CITY JONATHAN ALDER     45   District semifinal    
    02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY     53  
#9   NEWARK LICKING VALLEY     54        
02/15 - 7:00 PM @ LICKING VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
#9   NEWARK LICKING VALLEY     37      
#12   COLS. BEECHCROFT     33        
  02/20 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY
Site / Contact Info
#3   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY     47    
#22   LONDON     23        
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ BISHOP HARTLEY
Site / Contact Info
#3   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY     49      
#3   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY     64        
       

Athens 2 District
 
         
      #1   JACKSON     64  
         
    #1   JACKSON     56 02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   SOUTH POINT     48
      #9   GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACAD.     45 02/11 - 6:15 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   GALLIPOLIS GALLIA ACAD.     52
  #1   JACKSON     44 02/23 - 12:00 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   WASHINGTON C.H. WASHINGTON     61  
         
    #4   WASHINGTON C.H. WASHINGTON     34 02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Zane Trace HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL     54  
  District Final      
 THE PLAINS ATHENS 37   (22 - 2)  02/26 - 8:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO     40  
         
    #2   CHILLICOTHE UNIOTO     31 02/16 - 2:45 PM @ Zane Trace HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #7   GREENFIELD McCLAIN     38  
    District semifinal    
  #3   THE PLAINS ATHENS     45 02/23 - 1:45 PM @ Southeastern HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3   THE PLAINS ATHENS     55  
         
    #3   THE PLAINS ATHENS     58 02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #6   THORNVILLE SHERIDAN     38