Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Girls Basketball Tournament - Division IV, Region 15 - Pickerington
           
 

Hebron District
 
       
  #9   DANVILLE     60        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ DANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
#9   DANVILLE     46      
           
  #13   POWELL VILLAGE ACADEMY     18        
           
    02/21 - 7:00 PM @ NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEWARK CATHOLIC     52    
           
  #19   MARION CATHOLIC     31        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEWARK CATHOLIC     62      
#1   NEWARK CATHOLIC     90          
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEWARK CATHOLIC     66        
#20   COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL     4     District semifinal    
      02/28 - 6:00 PM @ Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   NEWARK CATHOLIC     52  
           
  #7   SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION     43        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ BERNE UNION
Site / Contact Info
#7   SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION     34      
           
  #12   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN     27        
           
    02/21 - 7:00 PM @ GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#4   GAHANNA CHRISTIAN     40    
           
  #4   GAHANNA CHRISTIAN     64        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#4   GAHANNA CHRISTIAN     47      
#10   DELAWARE CHRISTIAN     49          
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
#10   DELAWARE CHRISTIAN     53        
#11   LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC     33       District Final  
        03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
 NEWARK CATHOLIC 52   (23 - 2)  (AP #4) 
           
  #6   GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN     41        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#6   GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN     30      
           
  #8   COL. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN     18        
           
    02/21 - 7:00 PM @ Jonathan Alder HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN     40    
           
  #15   WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN     27        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ Jonathan Alder HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN     38      
#3   PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN     61          
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Jonathan Alder HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN     70        
#16   GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN     26     District semifinal    
      02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN     39  
           
  #5   MORRAL RIDGEDALE     77        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ RIDGEDALE
Site / Contact Info
#5   MORRAL RIDGEDALE     37      
           
  #14   GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN     35        
           
    02/21 - 7:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
#5   MORRAL RIDGEDALE     36    
           
  #18   MILLERSPORT     20        
           
  02/19 - 7:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
#2   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     36      
#2   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     70          
02/16 - 1:00 PM @ WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
#2   WORTHINGTON CHRISTIAN     63        
#17   COLS. WELLINGTON SCHOOL     16         03/07 8:00 PM
@ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
NEWARK CATHOLIC   (24 - 2)  (AP #4) 56

VS.

REEDSVILLE EASTERN   (22 - 4)  (AP #10) 57

REEDSVILLE EASTERN  (23 - 4)  (AP #10)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 1:00 PM March 15
vs. Region 13 - Massillon Region Championship
       

Athens 1 District
 
         
      #1   REEDSVILLE EASTERN     78  
         
    #1   REEDSVILLE EASTERN     64 02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   RACINE SOUTHERN     34
      #9   STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING     24 02/11 - 5:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING     60
  #1   REEDSVILLE EASTERN     66 02/21 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #5   LATHAM WESTERN     35  
         
    #5   MANCHESTER     27 02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   MANCHESTER     51  
  District Final      
 REEDSVILLE EASTERN 63   (21 - 4)  (AP #10)  03/03 - 6:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   IRONTON ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL     40  
         
    #2   IRONTON ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL     29 02/16 - 2:45 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   LEESBURG FAIRFIELD     54
      #7   LEESBURG FAIRFIELD     39 02/11 - 8:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   NEW BOSTON GLENWOOD     24
  #3   CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA     19 02/21 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3   CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA     49  
         
    #3   CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA     33 02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6   BELPRE     62
      #6   BELPRE     40 02/11 - 6:45 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
03/07 6:15 PM
@ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #11   CORNING MILLER     31


Athens 2 District
 
       
         
  #1   PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME     74      
         
  02/14 - 6:15 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME     35    
#8   FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN     41        
02/11 - 6:15 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK     58      
#9   MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK     62   District semifinal    
    02/23 - 12:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   SOUTH WEBSTER     37  
         
  #4   BEAVER EASTERN     49      
         
  02/14 - 8:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   SOUTH WEBSTER     52    
         
  #5   SOUTH WEBSTER     54      
      District Final  
      03/03 - 8:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
 WATERFORD 50   (19 - 6) 
         
  #2   WATERFORD     51      
         
  02/16 - 2:45 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   WATERFORD     49    
#7   WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY     39        
02/11 - 8:30 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY     24      
#10   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE     38   District semifinal    
    02/23 - 1:45 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   WATERFORD     56  
         
  #3   PORTSMOUTH CLAY     48      
         
  02/16 - 1:00 PM @ Northwest HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PORTSMOUTH CLAY     35    
         
  #6   PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY     37      
         
       

Lexington District
 
         
      #1   MANSFIELD ST. PETER'S     52  
         
    #3   GREENWICH SOUTH CENTRAL     55 02/23 - 6:15 PM @ Galion HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   GREENWICH SOUTH CENTRAL     72
      #3   GREENWICH SOUTH CENTRAL     61 02/19 - 7:00 PM @ Galion HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   CRESTLINE     28
  #2   NORWALK ST. PAUL     35 02/28 - 6:15 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   NORWALK ST. PAUL     53  
         
    #2   NORWALK ST. PAUL     65 02/23 - 8:00 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   ATTICA SENECA EAST     59
      #3   ATTICA SENECA EAST     51 02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #4   PLYMOUTH     52
 SYCAMORE MOHAWK 47   (21 - 4)  03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1   SYCAMORE MOHAWK     63  
         
    #1   SYCAMORE MOHAWK     58 02/23 - 6:15 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6   NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL     47
      #6   NEW WASHINGTON BUCKEYE CENTRAL     34 02/19 - 6:15 PM @ Norwalk HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   MONROEVILLE     33
  #1   SYCAMORE MOHAWK     55 02/28 - 8:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   LUCAS     17  
         
    #2   N. ROBINSON COL. CRAWFORD     43 02/23 - 8:00 PM @ Galion HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #2   N. ROBINSON COL. CRAWFORD     51