Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division II, Region 6 - Bowling Green


Bowling Green State Univ. - District
 
       
#1   DEFIANCE     58        
02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Swanton HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   DEFIANCE     44      
#8   PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD     39        
  03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Swanton HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   TONTOGANY OTSEGO     40    
#3   TONTOGANY OTSEGO     52        
02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Swanton HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   TONTOGANY OTSEGO     53      
#5   WAUSEON     46   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#2   TOL. SCOTT     47  OTs: 1  
#4   OAK HARBOR     51        
02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CLYDE     47      
#3   CLYDE     54        
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   TOL. SCOTT     67    
#8   TOL. WOODWARD     46        
02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   TOL. SCOTT     50      
#2   TOL. SCOTT     82     District Final  
      03/09 - 5:00 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
 SANDUSKY PERKINS 34   (21 - 5) 
#1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     75        
02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     43      
#7   MILAN EDISON     49        
  03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     60    
#5   BELLEVUE     71        
02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Clay HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   BELLEVUE     39      
#6   PORT CLINTON     34   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
#1   SANDUSKY PERKINS     50  
#4   NAPOLEON     63        
02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Swanton HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   NAPOLEON     48      
#7   ROSSFORD     46        
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Swanton HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   BOWLING GREEN     51    
#6   BRYAN     54        
02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Swanton HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   BOWLING GREEN     52      
#2   BOWLING GREEN     59       03/14 6:15 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON   (25 - 1)  (AP #2) 57

VS.

LIMA BATH   (23 - 4) 47

COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON  (26 - 1)  (AP #2)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 8:30 PM March 21
vs. Region 8 - Kettering Region Championship
       

Westlake District
 
         
      #1   CLEV. CENTRAL CATHOLIC     83  
         
    #1   CLEV. CENTRAL CATHOLIC     65 03/01 - 7:30 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #10   SHEFFIELD BROOKSIDE     40
      #8   PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN     76 02/26 - 6:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #8   PARMA PADUA FRANCISCAN     66
  #1   CLEV. CENTRAL CATHOLIC     50 03/06 - 7:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #6   MEDINA BUCKEYE     53  
         
    #8   BAY VILLAGE BAY     55 03/01 - 6:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   PARMA HTS. HOLY NAME     71
      #8   BAY VILLAGE BAY     64 02/26 - 7:30 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #8   BAY VILLAGE BAY     75
 CLEV. BENEDICTINE 41   (10 - 16)  03/09 - 7:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #3   ROCKY RIVER     56  
         
    #3   ROCKY RIVER     30 03/02 - 7:30 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   VERMILION     67  OTs: 1
      #5   VERMILION     46 02/27 - 6:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #4   OBERLIN FIRELANDS     62
  #2   CLEV. BENEDICTINE     60 03/07 - 7:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #11   CLEV. MAX S. HAYES     43  
         
    #2   CLEV. BENEDICTINE     32 03/02 - 6:00 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #2   CLEV. BENEDICTINE     68
      #2   CLEV. BENEDICTINE     75 02/27 - 7:30 PM @ Westlake HS
Site / Contact Info
03/14 8:00 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #12   FAIRVIEW PARK FAIRVIEW     40


Columbus 1 District
 
       
         
  #2   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON     61      
         
  02/28 - 7:00 PM @ BISHOP WATTERSON
Site / Contact Info
#2   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON     57    
#10   BEXLEY     55        
02/23 - 1:00 PM @ BEXLEY
Site / Contact Info
#16   COLS. MIFFLIN     56      
#16   COLS. MIFFLIN     61   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 6:00 PM @ Olentangy HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON     56  OTs: 1  
#9   PATASKALA LICKING HEIGHTS     75  OTs: 1        
02/23 - 1:00 PM @ LICKING HEIGHTS
Site / Contact Info
#20   SUNBURY BIG WALNUT     42      
#20   SUNBURY BIG WALNUT     76        
  02/28 - 7:00 PM @ EASTMOOR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#7   COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD.     42    
#26   NEWARK LICKING VALLEY     31        
02/23 - 1:00 PM @ EASTMOOR ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
#7   COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD.     59      
#7   COLS. EASTMOOR ACAD.     65     District Final  
      03/08 - 6:00 PM @ Cols. Fairground Coliseum
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. BISHOP WATTERSON 53   (24 - 1)  (AP #2) 
         
  #15   COLS. EAST     45      
         
  02/28 - 7:00 PM @ RIVER VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
#15   COLS. EAST     53    
#14   CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY     59        
02/23 - 1:00 PM @ RIVER VALLEY
Site / Contact Info
#14   CALEDONIA RIVER VALLEY     41      
#17   WHITEHALL-YEARLING     45   District semifinal    
    03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Olentangy HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   COLS. BROOKHAVEN     52  
#1   COLS. BROOKHAVEN     77        
02/23 - 1:00 PM @ BROOKHAVEN
Site / Contact Info
#1   COLS. BROOKHAVEN     90      
#27   COLS. LINDEN McKINLEY     61        
  02/28 - 7:00 PM @ BROOKHAVEN
Site / Contact Info
#1   COLS. BROOKHAVEN     75    
#19   UTICA     61        
02/23 - 1:00 PM @ UTICA
Site / Contact Info
#21   LONDON     49      
#21   LONDON     65        
       

Ohio Northern Univ. - District
 
        #1   LIMA BATH     75
      #1   LIMA BATH     76 02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
        #8   LIMA SHAWNEE     55
    #1   LIMA BATH     84 03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6   KENTON     50
      #7   ST. MARYS MEMORIAL     52 02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #7   ST. MARYS MEMORIAL     60
  #1   LIMA BATH     56 03/06 - 6:15 PM @ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #2   WILLARD     70
      #2   WILLARD     77 02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
        #7   GALION     40
    #2   WILLARD     60 03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4   BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK     68
      #4   BELLVILLE CLEAR FORK     61 02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #6   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN     56
 LIMA BATH 60   (22 - 4)  03/09 - 7:00 PM @ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1   LEXINGTON     55  
         
    #1   LEXINGTON     51 03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   SHELBY     52
      #5   UPPER SANDUSKY     39 02/26 - 7:00 PM @ Bucyrus HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #5   UPPER SANDUSKY     55
  #2   ELIDA     50 03/06 - 8:00 PM @ Ohio Northern Univ.
Site / Contact Info
   
        #2   ELIDA     65  OTs: 2
      #2   ELIDA     67 02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
        #5   VAN WERT     64
    #2   ELIDA     64 03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4   CELINA     62
      #4   CELINA     57 02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
        #3   WAPAKONETA     40