Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 10 - Bowling Green


Lima District
 
       
         
  #1   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON     71      
         
  03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON     51  OTs: 1    
#4   KANSAS LAKOTA     47        
02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   FOSTORIA     19      
#6   FOSTORIA     59   District semifinal    
    03/07 - 6:15 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SPENCERVILLE     60  
#2   SPENCERVILLE     72        
02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SPENCERVILLE     57      
#7   ROCKFORD PARKWAY     44        
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SPENCERVILLE     53    
#3   BLUFFTON     52  OTs: 1        
02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   COLDWATER     49      
#4   COLDWATER     55     District Final  
      03/09 - 7:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC 52   (23 - 2)  (AP #4) 
         
  #1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     55      
         
  03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     66    
#5   DELPHOS JEFFERSON     82        
02/26 - 7:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   DELPHOS JEFFERSON     33      
#6   HARROD ALLEN EAST     69   District semifinal    
    03/07 - 8:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   LIMA CENTRAL CATHOLIC     66  
         
  #2   BLOOMDALE ELMWOOD     42      
         
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CAREY     33    
#3   CAREY     81        
02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   CAREY     60      
#5   VAN BUREN     54       03/13 8:00 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
OTTAWA-GLANDORF   (23 - 3)  (AP #6) 60  OTs: 1

VS.

CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL   (26 - 1)  (AP #5) 56  OTs: 1

OTTAWA-GLANDORF  (24 - 3)  (AP #6)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 10:45 AM March 21
vs. Region 11 - Athens Region Championship
       

Columbus 1 District
 
         
      #24   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION     18  
         
    #1   CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL     65 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ BLOOM-CARROLL
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL     65
      #1   CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL     82 02/23 - 7:00 PM @ BLOOM-CARROLL
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #23   COL. HORIZON SCIENCE     20
  #1   CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL     62 03/05 - 6:00 PM @ Central Crossing HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #12   LONDON MADISON PLAINS     52  
         
    #12   LONDON MADISON PLAINS     36 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ FAIRBANKS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #11   MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS     42
      #11   MILFORD CENTER FAIRBANKS     50 02/23 - 7:00 PM @ FAIRBANKS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #15   CENTERBURG     32
 CARROLL BLOOM-CARROLL 62   (25 - 1)  (AP #5)  03/07 - 6:00 PM @ Cols. Fairground Coliseum
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #7   MARION PLEASANT     65  
         
    #7   MARION PLEASANT     45 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ PLEASANT
Site / Contact Info
 
        #9   MOUNT GILEAD     50
      #13   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     59 02/23 - 7:00 PM @ MOUNT GILEAD
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #13   JOHNSTOWN-MONROE     56
  #3   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     48 03/05 - 8:00 PM @ Central Crossing HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #16   SUGAR GROVE BERNE UNION     40  
         
    #3   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     59 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     66
      #3   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION     69 02/23 - 7:00 PM @ NORTH UNION
Site / Contact Info
03/13 6:15 PM
@ Bowling Green State Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #19   MARION ELGIN     34


Napoleon District
 
       
         
  #1   OTTAWA-GLANDORF     100      
         
  03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   OTTAWA-GLANDORF     49    
#5   HICKSVILLE     54        
02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW     26      
#6   SHERWOOD FAIRVIEW     66   District semifinal    
    03/07 - 6:15 PM @ Napoleon HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   OTTAWA-GLANDORF     56  
         
  #2   METAMORA EVERGREEN     65      
         
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Otsego HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   METAMORA EVERGREEN     46    
#3   DELTA     45        
02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Otsego HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   LIBERTY CENTER     53      
#4   LIBERTY CENTER     53     District Final  
      03/09 - 7:00 PM @ Napoleon HS
Site / Contact Info
 OTTAWA-GLANDORF 60   (22 - 3)  (AP #6) 
         
  #1   ARCHBOLD     59      
         
  03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Otsego HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   ARCHBOLD     50    
#6   HAMLER PATRICK HENRY     55        
02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Otsego HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   SWANTON     57      
#5   SWANTON     61   District semifinal    
    03/07 - 8:00 PM @ Napoleon HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   DEFIANCE TINORA     34  
         
  #2   HAVILAND WAYNE TRACE     48      
         
  03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   DEFIANCE TINORA     55    
#3   DEFIANCE TINORA     62        
02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Defiance HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   DEFIANCE TINORA     55      
#4   PAULDING     59        
       

Willard District
 
         
      #5   BUCYRUS     25  
         
    #1   ONTARIO     56 03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #1   ONTARIO     70
      #1   ONTARIO     53 02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   ASHLAND CRESTVIEW     26
  #3   COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE     35 03/07 - 6:15 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   MILLBURY LAKE     55  
         
    #3   COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE     62 03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   ELMORE WOODMORE     51  OTs: 1
      #3   COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE     67 02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #3   COLLINS WESTERN RESERVE     57
 HURON 54   (20 - 5)  03/09 - 7:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1   HURON     40  
         
    #1   HURON     69 03/01 - 6:15 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #4   CASTALIA MARGARETTA     77
      #4   CASTALIA MARGARETTA     38 02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Sandusky HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #6   GENOA AREA     65
  #1   HURON     41 03/07 - 8:00 PM @ Willard HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   NEW LONDON     53  OTs: 1  
         
    #2   NEW LONDON     33 03/01 - 8:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #3   ATTICA SENECA EAST     60  OTs: 1
      #4   BUCYRUS WYNFORD     46 02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Lexington HS
Site / Contact Info
        #4   BUCYRUS WYNFORD     67