Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division III, Region 11 - Athens


Athens 3 District
 
       
         
  #1   IRONTON     49      
         
  02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   IRONTON     80    
#8   PORTSMOUTH     42        
02/18 - 7:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   WHEELERSBURG     39      
#9   WHEELERSBURG     45   District semifinal    
    03/02 - 7:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#1   IRONTON     69  
         
  #4   SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS     65      
         
  02/22 - 8:30 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   SEAMAN NORTH ADAMS     33    
         
  #5   CHILLICOTHE HUNTINGTON     30      
      District Final  
      03/08 - 9:30 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
 IRONTON 85   (21 - 2)  (AP #3) 
         
  #2   CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE     53      
         
  02/23 - 3:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE     59    
#7   BELPRE     43        
02/19 - 6:15 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   BELPRE     40      
#10   BIDWELL RIVER VALLEY     32   District semifinal    
    03/02 - 8:45 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#2   CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE     45  
         
  #3   PEEBLES     68  OTs: 1      
         
  02/23 - 8:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   LYNCHBURG-CLAY     45    
#6   LYNCHBURG-CLAY     63        
02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   LYNCHBURG-CLAY     78      
#5   McDERMOTT NORTHWEST     49       03/13 6:15 PM
@ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
IRONTON   (22 - 2)  (AP #3) 66

VS.

OAK HILL   (22 - 4)  (AP #10) 49

IRONTON  (23 - 2)  (AP #3)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 10:45 AM March 21
vs. Region 10 - Bowling Green Region Championship
       

Athens 1 District
 
         
      #1   SARDINIA EASTERN     67  
         
    #1   SARDINIA EASTERN     64 02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY     51
      #8   BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY     40 02/18 - 7:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   WEST UNION     48
  #1   SARDINIA EASTERN     35 03/02 - 12:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN     65  
         
    #4   CHILLICOTHE SOUTHEASTERN     44 02/22 - 8:30 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   WELLSTON     47  
  District Final      
 OAK HILL 46   (21 - 4)  (AP #10)  03/08 - 6:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   OAK HILL     49  
         
    #2   OAK HILL     49 02/23 - 5:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   COAL GROVE DAWSON-BRYANT     36
      #10   SOUTH POINT     43 02/19 - 6:15 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   SOUTH POINT     50
  #2   OAK HILL     57 03/02 - 1:45 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3   STEWART FEDERAL HOCKING     51  
         
    #6   POMEROY MEIGS     32 02/23 - 7:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #6   POMEROY MEIGS     57  
03/13 8:00 PM
@ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       


Ohio Univ. Belmont - St Clairsville District
 
       
#3   WOODSFIELD MONROE CENTRAL     70        
02/22 - 7:00 PM @ Meadowbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WOODSFIELD MONROE CENTRAL     62      
#6   ZANESVILLE WEST MUSKINGUM     61        
  03/02 - 1:00 PM @ Meadowbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL     56    
#5   SARAHSVILLE SHENANDOAH     40        
02/23 - 7:00 PM @ Meadowbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL     70      
#2   LORE CITY BUCKEYE TRAIL     67   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 6:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. Eastern
Site / Contact Info
#1   SUGARCREEK GARAWAY     48  
         
  #1   SUGARCREEK GARAWAY     50      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Claymont HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SUGARCREEK GARAWAY     67    
#6   BELMONT UNION LOCAL     57        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Claymont HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   BELMONT UNION LOCAL     41      
#7   MAGNOLIA SANDY VALLEY     51     District Final  
      03/08 - 7:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. Eastern
Site / Contact Info
 MARTINS FERRY 54   (14 - 8) 
         
  #1   BEVERLY FORT FRYE     50      
         
  03/01 - 7:00 PM @ Meadowbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   MARTINS FERRY     58    
#4   MARTINS FERRY     71        
02/20 - 7:00 PM @ Meadowbrook HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   MARTINS FERRY     51      
#7   BELLAIRE     47   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 8:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. Eastern
Site / Contact Info
#4   MARTINS FERRY     56  
#2   W. LAFAYETTE RIDGEWOOD     32        
02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Claymont HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY     41      
#4   ZOARVILLE TUSCARAWAS VALLEY     46        
  03/02 - 1:00 PM @ Claymont HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   COSHOCTON     39    
#3   COSHOCTON     55        
02/22 - 8:00 PM @ Claymont HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   COSHOCTON     55      
#5   NEWCOMERSTOWN     41        
       

Athens 2 District
 
         
      #1   NELSONVILLE-YORK     46  
         
    #8   CROOKSVILLE     65 02/22 - 6:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #8   CROOKSVILLE     61
      #8   CROOKSVILLE     54 02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #9   ALBANY ALEXANDER     51
  #8   CROOKSVILLE     45 03/02 - 3:30 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   CHESAPEAKE     39  
         
    #5   MINFORD     59 02/22 - 8:30 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #5   MINFORD     43  
  District Final      
 PIKETON 44   (22 - 3)  (AP #9)  03/08 - 7:45 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   PIKETON     80  
         
    #2   PIKETON     55 02/23 - 5:00 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #7   WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL     59
      #7   WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL     47 02/19 - 6:15 PM @ Waverly HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal   #10   FRANKFORT ADENA     48
  #2   PIKETON     54 03/02 - 5:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #3   LUCASVILLE VALLEY     67  OTs: 1  
         
    #3   LUCASVILLE VALLEY     49 02/23 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #6   PORTSMOUTH WEST     59
      #6   PORTSMOUTH WEST     62 02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
        #11   IRONTON ROCK HILL     39