Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Basketball Tournament - Division IV, Region 15 - Columbus


Athens 1 District
 
       
         
  #1   PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME     64      
         
  02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME     43    
#8   PORTSMOUTH CLAY     42        
02/19 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#8   PORTSMOUTH CLAY     44      
#9   LATHAM WESTERN     41   District semifinal    
    03/04 - 6:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#1   PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME     49  
         
  #4   RACINE SOUTHERN     42      
         
  02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   REEDSVILLE EASTERN     42    
         
  #5   REEDSVILLE EASTERN     55      
      District Final  
      03/09 - 7:30 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
 PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME 39   (21 - 3) 
         
  #2   WILLOW WOOD SYMMES VALLEY     40      
         
  02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   WATERFORD     37    
         
  #7   WATERFORD     57      
    District semifinal    
    03/04 - 8:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#3   PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY     46  
         
  #3   PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY     55      
         
  02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   PORTSMOUTH SCIOTOVILLE COMMUNITY     53    
         
  #6   FRANKLIN FURNACE GREEN     46      
        03/12 7:00 PM
@ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
SOUTH WEBSTER   (18 - 7) 55

VS.

LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN   (24 - 2) 59

LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN  (25 - 2)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 2:00 PM March 22
vs. Region 14 - Bowling Green Region Championship
       

Columbus 1 District
 
         
      #6   GAHANNA CHRISTIAN     62  
         
    #6   GAHANNA CHRISTIAN     47 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ GAHANNA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #8   PLAIN CITY SHEKINAH CHRISTIAN     44  
    District semifinal    
  #4   DANVILLE     61 03/04 - 6:00 PM @ Reynoldsburg HS-Summit Campus
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #4   DANVILLE     69  
         
    #4   DANVILLE     59 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ DANVILLE
Site / Contact Info
 
        #5   COL. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN     61
      #5   COL. TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN     49 02/23 - 1:00 PM @ TREE OF LIFE CHRISTIAN
Site / Contact Info
  District Final     #10   GRANVILLE CHRISTIAN     47
 DANVILLE 48   (21 - 4)  03/06 - 6:00 PM @ Cols. Fairground Coliseum
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #11   DELAWARE CHRISTIAN     88  
         
    #11   DELAWARE CHRISTIAN     38 02/26 - 7:00 PM @ DELAWARE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #12   MILLERSPORT     52  
    District semifinal    
  #1   COLS. AFRICENTRIC     51 03/04 - 8:00 PM @ Reynoldsburg HS-Summit Campus
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1   COLS. AFRICENTRIC     85  
         
    #1   COLS. AFRICENTRIC     55 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ South HS
Site / Contact Info
 
        #15   COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL     60
      #15   COLUMBUS INTERNATIONAL     40 02/23 - 1:00 PM @ Linden McKinley HS
Site / Contact Info
03/12 7:00 PM
@ Ohio Dominican Univ.
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
      #16   POWELL VILLAGE ACADEMY     55


Athens 2 District
 
       
         
  #1   BEAVER EASTERN     77      
         
  02/27 - 6:15 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   BEAVER EASTERN     52    
#8   IRONTON ST. JOSEPH CENTRAL     53        
02/19 - 7:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#9   CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA     44      
#9   CROWN CITY SOUTH GALLIA     68   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 6:15 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#5   LEESBURG FAIRFIELD     57  
         
  #4   MOWRYSTOWN WHITEOAK     46      
         
  02/26 - 6:15 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   LEESBURG FAIRFIELD     55    
         
  #5   LEESBURG FAIRFIELD     55      
      District Final  
      03/09 - 9:30 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
 SOUTH WEBSTER 51   (17 - 7) 
         
  #2   SOUTH WEBSTER     72      
         
  02/27 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SOUTH WEBSTER     51    
#7   MANCHESTER     45        
02/19 - 8:00 PM @ Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#10   NEW BOSTON GLENWOOD     17      
#10   NEW BOSTON GLENWOOD     48   District semifinal    
    03/05 - 8:00 PM @ Ohio Univ. - Athens
Site / Contact Info
#2   SOUTH WEBSTER     72  
         
  #3   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE     54      
         
  02/26 - 8:00 PM @ Meigs HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   CORNING MILLER     30    
         
  #6   CORNING MILLER     65      
         
       

Columbus 2 District
 
         
      #3   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN     91  
         
    #3   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN     46 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #18   MORRAL RIDGEDALE     30  
    District semifinal    
  #3   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN     59  OTs: 1 03/04 - 6:00 PM @ Westerville North HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #7   COLS. WELLINGTON SCHOOL     49  
         
    #13   GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN     42 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ WELLINGTON SCHOOL
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #13   GROVE CITY CHRISTIAN     57  
  District Final      
 LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN 61   (23 - 2)  03/06 - 8:30 PM @ Cols. Fairground Coliseum
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #9   LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC     60  
         
    #9   LANCASTER FISHER CATHOLIC     38 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ FISHER CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
         
      #14   WESTERVILLE NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN     47  
    District semifinal    
  #2   NEWARK CATHOLIC     55 03/04 - 8:00 PM @ Westerville North HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #17   MARION CATHOLIC     24  
         
    #2   NEWARK CATHOLIC     83 02/27 - 7:00 PM @ NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
 
        #19   GROVEPORT MADISON CHRISTIAN     31
      #2   NEWARK CATHOLIC     69 02/23 - 1:00 PM @ NEWARK CATHOLIC
Site / Contact Info
        #2   NEWARK CATHOLIC     74