Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Girls Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament - Division IV, Region 14 - Findlay


Elida District
 
       
         
   HAMLER PATRICK HENRY     8      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Miller City HS
Site / Contact Info
 HAMLER PATRICK HENRY     0  Innings: 5    
 KALIDA     4        
05/11 - 10:00 AM @ Miller City HS
Site / Contact Info
 KALIDA     0      
 PANDORA-GILBOA     2   District semifinal    
    05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Elida MS
Site / Contact Info
 ROCKFORD PARKWAY     6  
         
   OTTOVILLE     1      
         
  05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
 ROCKFORD PARKWAY     10    
 ROCKFORD PARKWAY     12  Innings: 5        
05/11 - 1:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
 ROCKFORD PARKWAY     12      
 DELPHOS JEFFERSON     0     District Final  
      05/24 - 5:00 PM @ Elida MS
Site / Contact Info
 ROCKFORD PARKWAY 7   (20 - 5)  (AP #2) 
         
   CONVOY CRESTVIEW     0      
         
  05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
 VAN WERT LINCOLNVIEW     15  Innings: 5    
 VAN WERT LINCOLNVIEW     6        
05/11 - 11:00 AM @ Lincolnview HS
Site / Contact Info
 VAN WERT LINCOLNVIEW     1      
 SPENCERVILLE     2   District semifinal    
    05/22 - 5:00 PM @ Elida MS
Site / Contact Info
 VAN WERT LINCOLNVIEW     3  
         
   CONTINENTAL     11  Innings: 5      
         
  05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Miller City HS
Site / Contact Info
 CONTINENTAL     5    
 COLUMBUS GROVE     4        
05/11 - 1:00 PM @ Miller City HS
Site / Contact Info
 COLUMBUS GROVE     0      
 MILLER CITY     0       05/29 5:00 PM
@ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal

 
ROCKFORD PARKWAY   (21 - 5)  (AP #2) 10  Innings: 6

VS.

EDGERTON   (17 - 6) 0  Innings: 6

ROCKFORD PARKWAY  (22 - 5)  (AP #2)
Regional Final

Winner Advances to State Semifinal
at 11:30 AM June 7
vs. Region 13 - Kent Region Championship
       

Bryan District
 
         
      #1   EDGERTON     16  
         
    #1   EDGERTON     6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Edon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         PIONEER NORTH CENTRAL     3
       ANTWERP     6 05/11 - 11:00 AM @ Edon HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    ANTWERP     7
  #1   EDGERTON     2  Innings: 8 05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1   WEST UNITY HILLTOP     2  
         
     DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE     1 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Stryker HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE     12  Innings: 5
       DEFIANCE AYERSVILLE     5 05/11 - 11:00 AM @ Stryker HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final      FAYETTE     0
 EDGERTON 5   (16 - 6)  05/24 - 5:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #2   PETTISVILLE     2  
         
     STRYKER     3  Innings: 6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Stryker HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         STRYKER     4
       STRYKER     4 05/11 - 1:00 PM @ Stryker HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    HOLGATE     3
   MONTPELIER     1 05/21 - 7:00 PM @ Bryan HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   HICKSVILLE     1  
         
     MONTPELIER     13 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Edon HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         EDON     4
       MONTPELIER     2 05/11 - 1:15 PM @ Edon HS
Site / Contact Info
05/30 5:00 PM
@ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
Regional semifinal
 
       MONTPELIER     8


Findlay District
 
       
         
  #1   SYCAMORE MOHAWK     11      
         
  05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SYCAMORE MOHAWK     10    
 VANLUE     4        
05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
 VANLUE     5      
 MT. BLANCHARD RIVERDALE     1   District semifinal    
    05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   SYCAMORE MOHAWK     2  
         
   VAN BUREN     4  Innings: 5      
         
  05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 NORTH BALTIMORE     2    
 NORTH BALTIMORE     10  Innings: 5        
05/11 - 1:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 NORTH BALTIMORE     16      
 RAWSON CORY-RAWSON     0     District Final  
      05/24 - 5:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
 NEW RIEGEL 4   (22 - 7)  (AP #4) 
         
   McCOMB     1      
         
  05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 McCOMB     2    
 ARCADIA     6        
05/11 - 11:00 AM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
 ARCADIA     0      
 LEIPSIC     0   District semifinal    
    05/22 - 5:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NEW RIEGEL     5  
         
  #2   NEW RIEGEL     10      
         
  05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NEW RIEGEL     9    
 ARLINGTON     8  Innings: 11        
05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Riverdale HS
Site / Contact Info
 ARLINGTON     3      
 CAREY     7        
       

Fostoria District
 
         
      #2   SANDUSKY ST. MARY C.C.     4  
         
    #2   SANDUSKY ST. MARY C.C.     8 05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Gibsonburg HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC     16
       OREGON CARDINAL STRITCH CATHOLIC     3 05/13 - 5:00 PM @ Gibsonburg HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    TOLEDO CHRISTIAN     2
  #2   BASCOM HOPEWELL-LOUDON     1 05/21 - 5:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #2   BASCOM HOPEWELL-LOUDON     6  
         
    #2   BASCOM HOPEWELL-LOUDON     16 05/16 - 5:00 PM @ Old Fort HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN     2
       FOSTORIA ST. WENDELIN     1 05/11 - 12:00 PM @ Old Fort HS
Site / Contact Info
  District Final      OLD FORT     1
 FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C. 4   (22 - 6)  05/24 - 5:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
     
         
      #1   KANSAS LAKOTA     2  
         
    #1   KANSAS LAKOTA     6 05/14 - 5:00 PM @ Old Fort HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         TIFFIN CALVERT     17
       TIFFIN CALVERT     1 05/11 - 10:00 AM @ Old Fort HS
Site / Contact Info
    District semifinal    BETTSVILLE     1
  #1   FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C.     4 05/22 - 5:00 PM @ Fostoria HS
Site / Contact Info
   
         
      #1   FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C.     13  
         
    #1   FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C.     8 05/17 - 5:00 PM @ Gibsonburg HS
Site / Contact Info
 
         LAKESIDE DANBURY     7
       LAKESIDE DANBURY     2 05/15 - 5:00 PM @ Gibsonburg HS
Site / Contact Info
         TOL. OTTAWA HILLS     3