Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division I, State Championships


Region 1
 
       
#1   LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (8 - 1) (AP #3)    49        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Lakewood HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (9 - 1) (AP #3)    42      
#16   SHAKER HEIGHTS (6 - 4)    0        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Parma Byers Field
Site / Contact Info
#1   LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (10 - 1) (AP #3)    28    
#8   WADSWORTH (9 - 1)    7        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Wadsworth High School
Site / Contact Info
#9   CLEVELAND HEIGHTS (10 - 1)    7      
#9   CLEVELAND HEIGHTS (9 - 1)    35        
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Akron
Site / Contact Info
#1   LAKEWOOD ST. EDWARD (11 - 1) (AP #3)    38  
#4   AUSTINTOWN-FITCH (10 - 0) (AP #2)    31        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Austintown-Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   AUSTINTOWN-FITCH (11 - 0) (AP #2)    40      
#13   MARYSVILLE (7 - 3)    21        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   AUSTINTOWN-FITCH (12 - 0)  (AP #2)    0    
#5   WESTERVILLE CENTRAL (9 - 1)    55        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Westerville Central HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   WESTERVILLE CENTRAL (10 - 1)    24      
#12   SOLON (6 - 4)    7        
      11/30 - 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Akron
Site / Contact Info
 MENTOR 52   (13 - 1)  (AP #6) 
#2   MENTOR (9 - 1) (AP #6)    42        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Mentor HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MENTOR (10 - 1) (AP #6)    43      
#15   BRUNSWICK (6 - 4)    0        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Solon HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MENTOR (11 - 1) (AP #6)    26    
#7   STOW-MUNROE FALLS (9 - 1)    16        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Stow-Munroe Falls HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   STOW-MUNROE FALLS (10 - 1)    0      
#10   ELYRIA (7 - 3)    15        
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Parma Byers Field
Site / Contact Info
#2   MENTOR (12 - 1)  (AP #6)    41  
#3   HUDSON (9 - 1) (AP #7)    31        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Hudson HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   HUDSON (10 - 1) (AP #7)    17      
#14   TOL. WHITMER (6 - 4)    7        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Brunswick HS
Site / Contact Info
#11   CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS (8 - 4)  (AP #10)    3    
#6   CANTON McKINLEY (9 - 1) (AP #8)    14        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Canton Fawcett Stad.
Site / Contact Info
#11   CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS (7 - 4)  (AP #10)    28      
#11   CLEV. ST. IGNATIUS (6 - 4)  (AP #10)    38       12/07 3:00 PM
@ Canton Fawcett Stad.
Site / Contact Info

 
CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER  (15 - 1)  (AP #5)




Region 2
 
       
#1   HILLIARD DAVIDSON (10 - 0) (AP #4)    48        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Hilliard Davison HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   HILLIARD DAVIDSON (11 - 0) (AP #4)    20      
#16   MIAMISBURG (7 - 3)    7        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Gahanna Lincoln HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   HILLIARD DAVIDSON (12 - 0) (AP #4)    37    
#8   PICKERINGTON HS NORTH (9 - 1)    20        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Pickerington HS North
Site / Contact Info
#8   PICKERINGTON HS NORTH (10 - 1)    7      
#9   FAIRFIELD (9 - 1)    10        
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Upper Arlington HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   HILLIARD DAVIDSON (13 - 0) (AP #4)    11  
#4   CENTERVILLE (8 - 2)    7        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Centerville HS
Site / Contact Info
#13   DUBLIN COFFMAN (8 - 3)    10      
#13   DUBLIN COFFMAN (7 - 3)    28        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Kettering Fairmont HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   HUBER HTS. WAYNE (11 - 1)    7    
#5   HUBER HTS. WAYNE (9 - 1)    37        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Wayne High School
Site / Contact Info
#5   HUBER HTS. WAYNE (10 - 1)    31      
#12   HILLIARD DARBY (8 - 2)    7        
      11/30 - 7:00 PM @ Dayton Welcome Stadium
Site / Contact Info
 CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER 55   (13 - 1)  (AP #5) 
#2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER (9 - 1) (AP #5)    42        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Lockland HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER (10 - 1) (AP #5)    24      
#15   CIN. ST. XAVIER (5 - 5)    17        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Univ. of Cincinnati
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER (11 - 1) (AP #5)    35    
#7   CIN. ELDER (8 - 2)    16        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Elder HS
Site / Contact Info
#7   CIN. ELDER (9 - 2)    0      
#10   CLAYTON NORTHMONT (8 - 2)    7        
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   CIN. ACHBSHP. MOELLER (12 - 1)  (AP #5)    13  
#3   W. CHESTER LAKOTA WEST (9 - 1)    28        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Lakota West HS
Site / Contact Info
#14   PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL (8 - 2)    20      
#14   PICKERINGTON HS CENTRAL (7 - 2)    38        
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Dayton Welcome Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#6   CIN. COLERAIN (12 - 0)  (AP #1)    26    
#6   CIN. COLERAIN (10 - 0) (AP #1)    41        
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Colerain HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   CIN. COLERAIN (11 - 0)  (AP #1)    38      
#11   SPRINGBORO (9 - 1)    14