Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division III, State Championships


Region 7
 
     
#1   AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY (10 - 0) (AP #1)    52      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ St Vincent-St Mary
Site / Contact Info
#1   AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY (11 - 0) (AP #1)    35    
#8   CHAGRIN FALLS KENSTON (7 - 3)    7      
  11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Ravenna HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY (12 - 0) (AP #1)    40  
#4   CHESTERLAND WEST GEAUGA (7 - 3)    28  OTs: 1      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ West Geauga HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   POLAND SEMINARY (10 - 1)  (AP #8)    7    
#5   POLAND SEMINARY (9 - 1)  (AP #8)    29      
    11/22 - 7:30 PM @ Ravenna HS
Site / Contact Info
 AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY 17   (13 - 0)  (AP #1) 
#2   HUBBARD (10 - 0) (AP #3)    42      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Hubbard HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   HUBBARD (11 - 0) (AP #3)    49    
#7   ALLIANCE MARLINGTON (8 - 2)    14      
  11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Austintown-Fitch HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   HUBBARD (12 - 0)  (AP #3)    7  
#3   LOUISVILLE (10 - 0) (AP #9)    21      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Louisville HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   AURORA (10 - 1)    19    
#6   AURORA (9 - 1)    24     11/29 7:30 PM
@ New Philadelphia HS
Site / Contact Info

 
AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY   (14 - 0)  (AP #1) 24

VS.

TROTWOOD-MADISON   (11 - 2) 0

AKR. ST. VINCENT-ST MARY  (15 - 0)  (AP #1)
State Final

     

Region 8
 
      #1   TOL. CENTRAL CATHOLIC (10 - 0) (AP #2)    69
    #1   TOL. CENTRAL CATHOLIC (11 - 0) (AP #2)    42 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Toledo Central Catholic HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   DEFIANCE (6 - 4)    14
  #1   TOL. CENTRAL CATHOLIC (12 - 0) (AP #2)    41 11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN (9 - 1)    34  OTs: 2
    #4   TIFFIN COLUMBIAN (10 - 1)    13 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Tiffin Columbian HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   NORWALK (9 - 1)    28
 CLYDE 7   (12 - 1)  11/22 - 7:30 PM @ BGSU
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   CLYDE (9 - 1)    62
    #2   CLYDE (10 - 1)    19 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Clyde HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   MEDINA BUCKEYE (6 - 4)    14
  #2   CLYDE (11 - 1)    42 11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Bellevue HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   SANDUSKY PERKINS (10 - 0) (AP #5)    35
    #3   SANDUSKY PERKINS (11 - 0)  (AP #5)    6 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Perkins HS
Site / Contact Info
11/29 7:30 PM
@ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   NAPOLEON (6 - 4)    11


Region 9
 
     
#1   THE PLAINS ATHENS (10 - 0) (AP #4)    74      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Athens HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   THE PLAINS ATHENS (11 - 0) (AP #4)    55  OTs: 1    
#8   CIRCLEVILLE LOGAN ELM (7 - 3)    55      
  11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   THE PLAINS ATHENS (12 - 0) (AP #4)    7  
#4   DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY (8 - 2)    48      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Tri-Valley HS
Site / Contact Info
#4   DRESDEN TRI-VALLEY (9 - 2)    52    
#5   NEW PHILADELPHIA (9 - 1)  (AP #7)    21      
    11/22 - 7:30 PM @ Logan HS
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN 9   (12 - 1) 
#2   COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN (9 - 1)    34      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Marion-Franklin HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN (10 - 1)    20    
#7   DOVER (7 - 3)    14      
  11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Col. St. Francis DeSales HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   COLS. MARION-FRANKLIN (11 - 1)    38  
#3   COLS. BROOKHAVEN (8 - 2)    29      
11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Brookhaven HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   COLS. BROOKHAVEN (9 - 2)    19    
#6   CHILLICOTHE (9 - 1)    27      
     

Region 10
 
      #1   TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE (10 - 0) (AP #10)    42
    #1   TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE (11 - 0) (AP #10)    30 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Tippecanoe HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   SPRING. KENTON RIDGE (7 - 3)    7
  #1   TIPP CITY TIPPECANOE (12 - 0) (AP #10)    7 11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   MT. ORAB WESTERN BROWN (10 - 0) (AP #6)    40
    #5   DAY. THURGOOD MARSHALL (7 - 3)    13 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Western Brown HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   DAY. THURGOOD MARSHALL (6 - 3)    76
 TROTWOOD-MADISON 54   (10 - 2)  11/22 - 7:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   FRANKLIN (9 - 1)    7
    #7   TROTWOOD-MADISON (8 - 2)    44 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Franklin HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   TROTWOOD-MADISON (7 - 2)    42
  #7   TROTWOOD-MADISON (9 - 2)    25 11/15 - 7:30 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   WAPAKONETA (9 - 1)    34  OTs: 1
    #6   SPRING. SHAWNEE (10 - 1)    7 11/08 - 7:30 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   SPRING. SHAWNEE (9 - 1)    41