Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division V, State Championships


Region 15
 
     
#1   AKR. MANCHESTER (8 - 2)    19      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Manchester Local Schools
Site / Contact Info
#1   AKR. MANCHESTER (9 - 2)    25    
#8   YOUNGS. URSULINE (4 - 5)    16      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Canton Central Catholic
Site / Contact Info
#1   AKR. MANCHESTER (10 - 2)    69  
#4   SULLIVAN BLACK RIVER (7 - 3)    42      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Black River HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   NAVARRE FAIRLESS (8 - 3)    7    
#5   NAVARRE FAIRLESS (7 - 3)    51      
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Minerva HS
Site / Contact Info
 AKR. MANCHESTER 22   (11 - 2) 
#2   COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW (9 - 1)    35      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Columbiana Crestview HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW (10 - 1)    27    
#7   YOUNGS. LIBERTY (7 - 3)    26      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ St. Vincent-St. Mary HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   COLUMBIANA CRESTVIEW (11 - 1)    21  
#3   GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. (8 - 2)    57      
11/09 - 1:30 PM @ Gilmour Academy
Site / Contact Info
#3   GATES MILLS GILMOUR ACAD. (9 - 2)    26    
#6   BEACHWOOD (7 - 3)    14     11/30 7:00 PM
@ Mansfield Senior HS
Site / Contact Info

 
COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY   (13 - 1)  (AP #4) 7

VS.

COLDWATER   (12 - 2)  (AP #6) 24

COLDWATER  (13 - 2)  (AP #6)
State Final

     

Region 16
 
      #1   COLUMBIA STA. COLUMBIA (10 - 0) (AP #3)    28
    #8   DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA (9 - 2)    21 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Columbia HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   DOYLESTOWN CHIPPEWA (8 - 2)    62
  #5   COLDWATER (10 - 2) (AP #6)    60 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Tiffin Columbian HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   PEMBERVILLE EASTWOOD (8 - 2)    16
    #5   COLDWATER (9 - 2)  (AP #6)    49 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Eastwood HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   COLDWATER (8 - 2)  (AP #6)    42
 COLDWATER 35   (11 - 2)  (AP #6)  11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   FINDLAY LIBERTY-BENTON (9 - 0) (AP #2)    14
    #7   HURON (8 - 3)    17 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Liberty-Benton HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   HURON (7 - 3)    28
  #7   HURON (9 - 3)    13 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   W. SALEM NORTHWESTERN (9 - 1)    8
    #6   LOUDONVILLE (10 - 1)  (AP #9)    13 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Northwestern HS
Site / Contact Info
11/30 7:00 PM
@ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   LOUDONVILLE (9 - 1)  (AP #9)    20


Region 17
 
     
#1   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY (9 - 1) (AP #4)    64      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Bishop Hartley HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY (10 - 1) (AP #4)    14    
#8   CHILLICOTHE ZANE TRACE (5 - 5)    7      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Bloom-Carroll HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY (11 - 1) (AP #4)    42  
#4   ST. CLAIRSVILLE (9 - 1) (AP #7)    0      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ St Clairsville HS
Site / Contact Info
#5   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION (9 - 2)    7    
#5   BALTIMORE LIBERTY UNION (8 - 2)    31      
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Nelsonville-York HS
Site / Contact Info
 COLS. BISHOP HARTLEY 49   (12 - 1)  (AP #4) 
#2   MARTINS FERRY (9 - 1) (AP #8)    30      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Martins Ferry HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   MARTINS FERRY (10 - 1) (AP #8)    0    
#7   WILLIAMSPORT WESTFALL (5 - 5)    28      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Hamilton Township HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WHEELERSBURG (11 - 1)  (AP #5)    20  
#3   WHEELERSBURG (9 - 1) (AP #5)    40      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Wheelersburg HS
Site / Contact Info
#3   WHEELERSBURG (10 - 1)  (AP #5)    45    
#6   PROCTORVILLE FAIRLAND (7 - 3)    21      
     

Region 18
 
      #1   WEST JEFFERSON (9 - 1)    42
    #1   WEST JEFFERSON (10 - 1)    37 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ West Jefferson HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   WAYNESVILLE (8 - 2)    38
  #1   WEST JEFFERSON (11 - 1)    17 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Hilliard Bradley HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION (9 - 1) (AP #10)    56
    #4   RICHWOOD NORTH UNION (10 - 1)  (AP #10)    20 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ North Union HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   DAY. CHAMINADE JULIENNE (6 - 4)    28
 WEST JEFFERSON 10   (12 - 1)  11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Northmont HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   CIN. HILLS CHRISTIAN ACAD. (10 - 0) (AP #1)    19
    #2   CIN. HILLS CHRISTIAN ACAD. (11 - 0) (AP #1)    17 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy
Site / Contact Info
      #7   CIN. MADEIRA (8 - 2)    0
  #3   HAMILTON BADIN (10 - 2)    6 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Mason HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   HAMILTON BADIN (8 - 2)    37
    #3   HAMILTON BADIN (9 - 2)    31 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Hamilton HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   CIN. MARIEMONT (7 - 3)    13