Printable PDF    Site Manager and Media Contact
2013 OHSAA Boys Football Tournament - Division VII, State Championships


Region 23
 
     
#1   BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE (10 - 0) (AP #2)    45      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Berlin Ctr Western Reserve HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE (11 - 0) (AP #2)    31    
#8   GARFIELD HTS. TRINITY (4 - 6)    19      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Massillon Jackson HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE (12 - 0) (AP #2)    22  
#4   DANVILLE (8 - 2)    49      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Danville -Memorial Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#4   DANVILLE (9 - 2)    26    
#5   LOWELLVILLE (6 - 4)    0      
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Medina HS
Site / Contact Info
 BERLIN CTR. WESTERN RESERVE 10   (13 - 0)  (AP #2) 
#2   NORWALK ST. PAUL (9 - 1) (AP #7)    55      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Norwalk Whitney Park
Site / Contact Info
#2   NORWALK ST. PAUL (10 - 1) (AP #7)    24    
#7   SOUTHINGTON CHALKER (5 - 5)    7      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Orrville HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   NORWALK ST. PAUL (11 - 1)  (AP #7)    2  
#3   WELLSVILLE (8 - 2)    39      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Wellsville -Nicholson Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#3   WELLSVILLE (9 - 2)    0    
#6   ASHLAND MAPLETON (6 - 4)    21     11/30 7:00 PM
@ St Clairsville HS
Site / Contact Info

 
GLOUSTER TRIMBLE   (14 - 0)  (AP #3) 0

VS.

MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL   (14 - 0)  (AP #1) 33

MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL  (15 - 0)  (AP #1)
State Final

     

Region 26
 
      #1   NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD (10 - 0) (AP #5)    28
    #1   NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD (11 - 0) (AP #5)    14 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Triad HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   CEDARVILLE (7 - 3)    7
  #1   NORTH LEWISBURG TRIAD (12 - 0) (AP #5)    0 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC (9 - 1) (AP #9)    44
    #4   SIDNEY LEHMAN CATHOLIC (10 - 1)  (AP #9)    7 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Sidney HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   BAINBRIDGE PAINT VALLEY (8 - 2)    9
 MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL 35   (13 - 0)  (AP #1)  11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   COVINGTON (10 - 0) (AP #6)    46
    #2   COVINGTON (11 - 0) (AP #6)    28 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Covington HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   PORTSMOUTH NOTRE DAME (8 - 2)    0
  #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL (12 - 0)  (AP #1)    50 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Piqua HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL (10 - 0) (AP #1)    63
    #3   MARIA STEIN MARION LOCAL (11 - 0)  (AP #1)    35 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Marion Local HS
Site / Contact Info
11/30 7:00 PM
@ Wapakoneta HS
Site / Contact Info
 
    #6   FORT LORAMIE (8 - 2)    14


Region 25
 
     
#1   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE (10 - 0) (AP #3)    61      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Trimble HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE (11 - 0) (AP #3)    27    
#8   BEALLSVILLE (6 - 4)    0      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
#1   GLOUSTER TRIMBLE (12 - 0) (AP #3)    21  
#4   STEUBENVILLE CATH. CENT. (8 - 2)    35      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Steubenville Harding Stadium
Site / Contact Info
#4   STEUBENVILLE CATH. CENT. (9 - 2)    22    
#5   RACINE SOUTHERN (8 - 2)    7      
    11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Zanesville HS
Site / Contact Info
 GLOUSTER TRIMBLE 14   (13 - 0)  (AP #3) 
#2   SHADYSIDE (10 - 0) (AP #3)    40      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Shadyside HS - Fleming Field
Site / Contact Info
#2   SHADYSIDE (11 - 0) (AP #3)    30    
#7   LANCASTER FAIRFIELD CHRISTIAN (7 - 3)    14      
  11/16 - 7:00 PM @ New Philadelphia HS
Site / Contact Info
#2   SHADYSIDE (12 - 0)  (AP #3)    14  
#3   MALVERN (8 - 2)    21      
11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Malvern HS
Site / Contact Info
#6   CALDWELL (9 - 2)    6    
#6   CALDWELL (8 - 2)    28      
     

Region 24
 
      #1   LEIPSIC (8 - 2) (AP #10)    18
    #8   DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S (7 - 4)    42 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Leipsic HS
Site / Contact Info
      #8   DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S (6 - 4)    33
  #8   DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S (8 - 4)    33 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Findlay HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #4   TIFFIN CALVERT (6 - 4)    34
    #4   TIFFIN CALVERT (7 - 4)    10 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Tiffin Columbian HS
Site / Contact Info
      #5   EDON (8 - 2)    31
 DELPHOS ST. JOHN'S 6   (9 - 4)  11/23 - 7:00 PM @ Lima Senior HS
Site / Contact Info
   
      #2   McCOMB (8 - 2) (AP #8)    21
    #7   HICKSVILLE (7 - 4)    14 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ McComb HS
Site / Contact Info
      #7   HICKSVILLE (6 - 4)    28
  #6   ARLINGTON (9 - 3)    0 11/16 - 7:00 PM @ Perrysburg HS
Site / Contact Info
 
      #3   FREMONT ST. JOSEPH C.C. (7 - 3)    0
    #6   ARLINGTON (8 - 3)    54 11/09 - 7:00 PM @ Fremont Ross HS
Site / Contact Info
      #6   ARLINGTON (7 - 3)    14